All pictures on this website can be bought! Contact us for more details.

All pictures on this website can be bought! Contact us for more details.

THE 1974-BUILT CARFERRY “TOMMA” MOORED IN STAVANGER, 12 JUNE 2022

“TOMMA” / reg. Sandnessjøen, moored in Kalhammaren / Stavanger, 12 June 2022.

—   —   —   —   —

TYPE: Ferry

IMO NO: 7393638

560 gt / 187 nt

Delivered from Løland Verft AS., Leirvik / Norway (Yard no 36), in 1974.

Name history:

  • “HAUS” from delivery in 1974 until 1999
  • “TOMMA” from 1999 –

 

Today owned by Boreal Sjø AS., Hammerfest / Norway.

@ pictures – www.maritime-pics.com

You might also enjoy