All pictures on this website can be bought! Contact us for more details.

All pictures on this website can be bought! Contact us for more details.

THE 2022-BUILT FERRY “LAFJORD”, SEEN OUTSIDE FLEKKEFJORD / NORWAY, 5 MAY 2022

“LAFJORD” / reg. Hammerfest, seen at Abelsnes outside Flekkefjord / Norway, 5 May 2022, on her service between Abelsnes – Andabeløy.
 
—   —   —   —   —
 
TYPE: Ferry
IMO NO: 9913262
488 gt / 146 nt
 
Delivered from Holland Shipyards B. V., Hardinxveld – Giessendam / Netherlands (Yard no 2019-0677), in March 2022.
 
Name history:
  • “LAFJORD” from delivery in 2022 –
 
Owned by Boreal Sjø AS., Hammerfest / Norway.
 

You might also enjoy